Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hermit, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hermit, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hermit, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6797,257
ShkoderAlbania 9,5955,963
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2795,766
SaltaArgentina 8,2225,109
San AntonioArgentina 9,7406,053
San LuisArgentina 8,9705,574
San RafaelArgentina 8,9995,592
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3825,830
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5585,318
SarmientoArgentina 10,0356,236
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1818,191
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1748,186
SalzburgAustria 8,7805,456
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0476,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3753,962
SaveBenin 11,1226,911
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7064,789
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3875,833
SalvadorBrazil 9,0945,651
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3445,806
SantaremBrazil 6,9954,346
SantosBrazil 9,3515,811
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0865,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5404,686
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6545,378
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1515,686
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8394,871
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4185,852
S„o PauloBrazil 9,2955,776
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0665,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5794,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7695,449
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9545,564
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1455,683
SobralBrazil 8,2535,128
SoureBrazil 7,3544,570
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4655,260
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6926,023
SurubimBrazil 8,9415,556
SadovoBulgaria 9,8646,130
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8346,111
SofiaBulgaria 9,7426,054
SiemreapCambodia 13,4618,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9462,452
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,297806
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4712,157
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5451,582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7602,337
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4952,172
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,575979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0681,285
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Scott, SkCanada 1,603996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4722,158
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6622,276
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0181,876
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8922,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0101,249
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4101,497
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6282,255
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,367849
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,367850
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9202,436
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1715,078
SalCape Verde 8,3615,196
SantiagoChile 8,7915,463
SewellChile 8,8625,507
ShanghaiChina 10,8246,726
ShantouChina 11,8067,336
ShenyangChina 9,7796,077
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7752,346
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4182,745
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8702,405
SibenikCroatia 9,2655,757
SplitCroatia 9,3125,787
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2685,138
StudsgŚrdDenmark 7,9414,935
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1022,549
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2472,639
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1952,607
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0892,541
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1902,604
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1872,602
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0532,518
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1392,572
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0632,525
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2972,670
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1672,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0592,522
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0032,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1972,608
San GabrielEcuador 5,1173,180
SalloumEgypt 10,8326,731
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0596,872
SohagEgypt 11,6457,237
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5667,187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2212,002
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0556,869
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6684,765
StrasbourgFrance 8,4375,243
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7414,189
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4394,001
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4336,483
SchleswigGermany 8,0865,025
StuttgartGermany 8,5045,285
SamosGreece 10,3646,441
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1276,293
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4196,475
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7232,935
SiguiriGuinea 9,9016,152
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1421,953
SzegedHungary 9,2675,758
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0095,599
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9753,713
SagarIndia 13,1128,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9987,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1447,546
SemnanIran 11,5887,201
ShahroudIran 11,5357,168
ShirazIran 12,2127,589
ShannonIreland 7,2284,491
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8045,471
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4365,863
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7276,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9095,536
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0885,647
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6596,002
SigonellaItaly 9,7336,048
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6176,598
SagaJapan 10,1246,291
SaigoJapan 9,6966,025
SakaiJapan 9,7556,062
SakataJapan 9,0765,640
SapporoJapan 8,6745,390
SaseboJapan 10,1676,318
SendaiJapan 9,0585,629
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9996,213
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0296,232
ShinjoJapan 9,0595,629
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7636,067
ShirakawaJapan 9,1885,709
ShizuokaJapan 9,4715,885
SumotoJapan 9,7476,057
SuttsuJapan 8,7615,444
SuwaJapan 9,4075,846
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 8,4795,269
SavannakhetLaos 13,1088,145
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5655,323
SiluteLithuania 8,5435,309
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7166,038
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,55010,284
SalimaMalawi 15,3739,553
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2728,248
SibuMalaysia 14,0148,709
SanMali 10,1336,297
SegouMali 10,0186,225
SikassoMali 10,2026,339
St. BrandonMauritius 17,28510,741
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6901,672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2346,360
SainshandMongolia 10,0756,260
SafiMorocco 8,4715,264
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5925,339
SittweMyanmar 13,2258,218
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5914,717
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5494,070
SaiqOman 13,0378,101
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5848,441
SurOman 13,1378,163
SialkotPakistan 12,1747,565
SibbiPakistan 12,4857,758
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8705,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8024,227
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4107,712
SandomierzPoland 8,9575,566
SniezkaPoland 8,6805,394
SuwalkiPoland 8,7095,412
SzczecinPoland 8,4125,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1845,085
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9654,328
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5182,808
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,47910,861
Satu MareRomania 9,2635,756
SibiuRomania 9,4965,901
SulinaRomania 9,8066,094
SadrinskRussia 9,5185,915
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4435,246
SalekhardRussia 8,3795,207
SaratovRussia 9,7186,039
SejmcanRussia 6,8024,227
SelagoncyRussia 7,8984,908
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7584,821
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6835,396
SmolenskRussia 8,9895,586
SociRussia 10,3456,429
SortovalaRussia 8,2935,153
SuntarRussia 8,1835,085
SurgutRussia 8,9795,580
SverdlovskRussia 9,4065,845
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7525,438
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7882,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0357,478
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9079,885
SingaporeSingapore 14,6069,076
SliacSlovakia 9,0165,602
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9576,187
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8786,138
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1675,075
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2385,119
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1125,041
SevilleSpain 8,3755,204
SennarSudan 12,9668,057
ShambatSudan 12,7067,896
ShendiSudan 12,6647,869
StenseleSweden 7,5814,711
StockholmSweden 8,0745,017
StorlienSweden 7,5404,685
SundsvallSweden 7,7944,843
SantisSwitzerland 8,6295,362
SongeaTanzania 15,2139,454
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0738,124
SongkhlaThailand 14,2348,845
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5308,408
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1128,770
SurinThailand 13,3308,283
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7866,703
SokodeTogo 10,9436,800
SfaxTunisia 9,6916,022
SousseTunisia 9,6005,966
SamsunTurkey 10,4456,491
SiirtTurkey 10,9946,832
SivasTurkey 10,6246,602
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6397,233
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5454,689
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0604,387
SarataUkraine 9,7216,041
SarnyUkraine 9,1105,661
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0296,232
SumyUkraine 9,4515,873
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7407,917
SaltoUruguay 9,2425,743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,266787
Safford, AzUsa 619384
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9881,857
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5721,598
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,449900
Saint Paul, NeUsa 841522
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,277793
Salem, InUsa 1,8271,135
Salem, OrUsa 1,536954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 526327
San Angelo, TexasUsa 947588
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,227763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,091678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,351839
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5192,808
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,294804
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,519944
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,250777
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,250777
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2521,400
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0761,290
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4281,509
Scott City, KsUsa 526327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 519322
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8271,135
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6401,019
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6281,011
Sedan, KsUsa 958595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7141,065
Selma, AlUsa 1,9351,203
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9181,813
Seymour, InUsa 1,8271,135
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9231,195
Sheridan, WyUsa 752468
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,343835
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,025637
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,063661
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8081,124
Southport, NcUsa 2,6361,638
Sparta, IlUsa 1,512940
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2581,403
Spickard, MoUsa 1,172728
Spokane, WaUsa 1,371852
Spooner, WiUsa 1,519944
Springfield, IlUsa 1,511939
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,200746
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9793,094
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,359845
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,450901
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8341,761
State College, PaUsa 2,5111,561
State University, MsUsa 1,7181,068
State University, NmUsa 667415
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4351,513
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 277172
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,314816
Stockton, CaUsa 1,248776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,124698
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9741,848
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,208751
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4811,542
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,392865
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,222760
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,000622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6541,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3617,060
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8222,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1903,225
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9383,690
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6595,381
SocotraYemen 14,0438,726
SenangaZambia 14,6019,073
SerenjeZambia 14,9839,310
SeshekeZambia 14,7799,184
SolweziZambia 14,5919,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -