Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hermit, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hermit, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hermit, Co with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8185,480
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1238,776
ParanaArgentina 9,1345,676
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1355,677
PehuajoArgentina 9,4335,862
PergaminoArgentina 9,3215,792
PigeArgentina 9,5695,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9435,557
PosadasArgentina 9,0035,594
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6825,395
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7605,444
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6315,985
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2299,464
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8844,278
ParakouBenin 11,0386,859
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9785,579
ParacatuBrazil 8,7735,452
ParanaBrazil 8,3295,176
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3285,796
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6645,384
ParintinsBrazil 6,8554,260
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0885,026
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3015,780
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9095,536
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5175,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8495,499
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1015,655
PeixeBrazil 8,2365,118
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6635,384
PicosBrazil 8,4095,225
PiraiBrazil 9,4205,854
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5085,287
PompeuBrazil 9,0705,636
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6005,344
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1354,434
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2175,727
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8544,259
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5255,919
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1265,050
PosseBrazil 8,5635,321
PlevenBulgaria 9,7356,049
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8546,123
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5868,442
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1701,348
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6231,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5901,610
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4821,543
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9891,236
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9051,184
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1351,326
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,494929
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6951,053
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1321,325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5351,575
Princeton, BcCanada 1,517943
ParronChile 8,8685,511
Puerto AysenChile 9,8886,145
Puerto MonttChile 9,4795,890
Punta ArenasChile 10,7026,651
PingbianChina 11,2476,989
PeralesColombia 4,9333,065
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3243,309
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8232,376
PragueCzech Republic 8,6595,381
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0752,532
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1282,565
PoloDominican Republic 4,1092,553
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0512,517
PichilingueEcuador 5,1843,222
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1233,184
PuyoEcuador 5,3093,299
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2286,977
ParisFrance 8,1235,048
PerpignanFrance 8,5875,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,73411,641
Port-GentilGabon 12,2857,634
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6792,908
PotsdamGermany 8,4195,232
PatrasGreece 10,0466,243
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6732,904
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0053,110
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0433,134
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0012,486
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4062,116
PecsHungary 9,1965,714
PambanIndia 14,7189,146
PuneIndia 13,7288,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0359,343
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3918,943
PadovaItaly 8,9115,537
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8065,472
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5805,953
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5625,942
PantelleriaItaly 9,6045,968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8735,514
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2225,731
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1315,674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2785,765
PiacenzaItaly 8,8315,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9645,571
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0115,600
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3325,799
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5165,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2435,744
PrizziItaly 9,6195,977
PakseLaos 13,1918,197
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4378,971
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,53010,893
PlaisanceMauritius 17,56810,917
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9496,182
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5575,939
PatheinMyanmar 13,5158,398
PutaoMyanmar 12,3187,654
PyiMyanmar 13,2868,256
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2266,976
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7307,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5192,187
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7337,291
PohangNorth Korea 9,9486,182
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8966,150
PadidanPakistan 12,7867,946
PanjgurPakistan 12,7327,912
ParachinarPakistan 12,0187,468
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9108,023
PeshawarPakistan 12,0087,462
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0317,476
PilarParaguay 8,8185,480
PiscoPeru 6,5874,093
PiuraPeru 5,5243,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8654,266
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8958,013
PoznanPoland 8,5935,340
PrzemyslPoland 9,0815,643
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0625,010
PortalegrePortugal 8,1455,061
Porto Portugal 7,9444,936
PavelecRussia 9,3085,784
PecoraRussia 8,4655,260
PermRussia 9,2315,736
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9934,345
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3825,209
PjatigorskRussia 10,4076,467
PoronajskRussia 8,1275,050
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0456,242
Providenja BayRussia 5,1353,191
PskovRussia 8,5785,330
PodorSenegal 9,0545,626
PopradSlovakia 9,0325,612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,7749,802
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6169,704
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8095,474
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8489,226
Port SudanSudan 12,6017,830
ParamariboSuriname 6,3193,927
PiteňSweden 7,6974,783
PalmyraSyria 11,1896,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6124,730
PhetchabunThailand 13,2868,256
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2898,258
PhraeThailand 13,1598,177
PhuketThailand 14,2748,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2518,856
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5158,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8108,582
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4593,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6484,752
PoltavaUkraine 9,5685,946
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4465,870
PradoUruguay 9,6455,994
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7256,043
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Pana, IlUsa 1,560970
Paoli, InUsa 1,8271,135
Paris, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,390863
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8921,176
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 445276
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 949590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 954593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 976606
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,299807
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9991,242
Peoria, IlUsa 1,516942
Perry, OkUsa 915569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7401,702
Philo, OhUsa 2,1651,345
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 680423
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 900559
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,409876
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,458906
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,116694
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3141,438
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,8341,761
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0991,926
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,436893
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 723449
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,458906
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,577980
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6671,036
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7061,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,492927
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7501,709
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7061,060
Portage, WiUsa 1,6471,023
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1231,941
Portland, OregonUsa 1,541957
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,450901
Prescott, ArUsa 1,334829
Priest River, IdUsa 1,386862
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7041,680
Princeton, InUsa 1,6621,033
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0421,890
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 221137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3713,337
PetaukeZambia 15,1449,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -