Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hermit, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hermit, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hermit, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9017,395
BustAfghanistan 12,2307,600
BatnaAlgeria 9,3275,796
BecharAlgeria 9,0445,620
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1725,700
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1475,684
BiskraAlgeria 9,3615,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9406,177
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9457,423
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1117,526
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1087,524
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3397,667
ByrdAntarctica 13,1468,169
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6846,018
BarilocheArgentina 9,5235,918
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4955,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4048,329
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6527,862
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
BrestBelarus 8,9165,541
BrusselsBelgium 8,0955,030
Belize CityBelize 2,9141,811
BeninBenin 11,2376,983
BohiconBenin 11,1526,930
BermudaBermuda 3,8632,401
BageBrazil 9,4605,879
BambuiBrazil 9,0605,630
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3215,792
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6065,348
BarcelosBrazil 6,2563,888
BarraBrazil 8,5775,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarreirasBrazil 8,5155,292
BelémBrazil 7,4164,608
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2055,720
BelterraBrazil 6,9924,345
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3505,189
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4625,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7255,422
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5795,331
BrevesBrazil 7,2714,518
BurgasBulgaria 9,9516,184
BurundiBurundi 14,1438,789
BatouriCameroon 12,3617,681
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1031,928
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7141,065
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Banff, AbCanada 1,6131,002
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4721,536
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2282,627
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,445898
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6991,056
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8381,142
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5931,612
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4951,550
Brandon, MbCanada 1,438894
Broadview, SkCanada 1,419882
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4222,126
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6937,888
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5347,789
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9746,198
BeijingChina 10,2926,396
BarranquillaColombia 4,3992,734
Benito SalasColombia 5,0553,141
BogotáColombia 4,9763,092
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8565,503
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3188,276
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2408,227
BaniDominican Republic 4,1712,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1142,556
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1952,607
BahariyaEgypt 11,3297,040
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3787,070
BiarritzFrance 8,2595,132
BordeauxFrance 8,2195,107
BrestFrance 7,7514,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6454,751
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6434,750
BitamGabon 12,3077,648
BanjulGambia 9,1285,672
BerlinGermany 8,4245,235
BrockenGermany 8,3465,186
BokeGuinea 9,4515,873
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3215,792
BudapestHungary 9,1065,659
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1215,668
BangaloreIndia 14,3288,903
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0258,715
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4018,327
BikanerIndia 12,6767,877
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9598,675
BabolsarIran 11,4487,114
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5597,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2837,011
Bandar LengehIran 12,5957,827
BirjandIran 12,0077,461
BushehrIran 12,2197,593
BaghdadIraq 11,5547,180
BasraIraq 11,9547,428
BelmulletIreland 7,0814,400
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2664,515
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5285,921
BergamoItaly 8,7705,450
BolognaItaly 8,9495,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7985,467
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6095,971
BrindisiItaly 9,6345,986
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6806,637
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5096,530
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5736,570
BeirutLebanon 11,1396,922
BenghaziLibya 10,5006,525
BirzaiLithuania 8,5985,343
BitolaMacedonia 9,7826,078
BlantyreMalawi 15,5479,661
BvumbweMalawi 15,5729,677
BintuluMalaysia 13,8578,611
BamakoMali 9,9156,161
Bko-SMali 9,9276,169
BougounMali 10,0436,241
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7535,439
BaitagMongolia 10,4826,514
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0456,242
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8166,100
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7816,078
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9086,157
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2616,376
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7206,040
BulganMongolia 9,9046,155
BhamawMyanmar 12,6457,858
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7477,300
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6972,298
BilmaNiger 11,1296,916
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9216,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8964,285
BergenNorway 7,4724,643
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4744,645
BjornoyaNorway 6,8934,283
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3214,549
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3834,588
BadinPakistan 13,0378,102
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4597,742
BalakotPakistan 11,9667,436
BarkhanPakistan 12,4597,742
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2392,634
BascoPhilippines 11,7477,300
BialystokPoland 8,8085,473
BejaPortugal 8,1955,093
BragancaPortugal 8,0294,989
BistritaRomania 9,3945,838
BucharestRomania 9,7036,030
BajkitRussia 8,7345,427
BarabinskRussia 9,6225,979
BarnaulRussia 9,7986,089
BerezovoRussia 8,6595,381
BiserRussia 9,2035,719
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8485,498
BogdarinRussia 9,0305,611
BogucanyRussia 9,0605,630
BomnakRussia 8,4165,230
BorRussia 8,8365,491
BorzjaRussia 9,3055,782
BratskRussia 9,1865,708
BelgradeSerbia 9,4105,847
BoSierra Leone 9,9196,164
BontheSierra Leone 9,8846,142
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9595,567
BerberaSomalia 13,8958,634
BusanSouth Korea 10,0476,243
BadajozSpain 8,2125,103
BarcelonaSpain 8,6415,370
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1995,095
BabanusaSudan 12,7947,951
BaselSwitzerland 8,5095,288
BernSwitzerland 8,5525,315
BangkokThailand 13,5868,442
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5648,429
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2998,264
BizerteTunisia 9,4345,863
BalikesirTurkey 10,2376,362
BursaTurkey 10,2396,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5367,169
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2004,474
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2684,517
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2674,516
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6494,753
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7524,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8464,876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,110690
Ballinger, TxUsa 947589
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6271,633
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6402,883
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6402,883
Batesville, MsUsa 1,590988
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6781,043
Beaver City, NeUsa 663412
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2641,407
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0761,911
Beeville, TxUsa 1,370851
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,351839
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,313816
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5192,808
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9881,857
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2392,634
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8512,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9111,187
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 877545
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6641,655
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8881,173
Bishop, CaUsa 1,002623
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,101684
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3721,474
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7561,091
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1551,339
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9111,809
Boerne, TxUsa 1,188738
Boise, IdahoUsa 991616
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6901,050
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8011,740
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0701,908
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6841,046
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8521,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,395867
Brenham, TxUsa 1,307812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9051,805
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,454903
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1781,354
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5071,558
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,577980
Broken Bow, NeUsa 687427
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6831,046
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6171,005
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,222760
Buckeye, AzUsa 777483
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3241,444
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0811,293
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4421,518
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,565973
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,398868
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8981,801
Burns, OregonUsa 1,188738
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5217,159
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2283,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8713,027
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3149,516
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3239,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -